THE REAL FESTIVAL IN ISCHIA, ITALY - SUBMIT YOUR MOVIE NOW: academy@ischiaglobal.com
 
 
 
 
IL FESTIVAL DELL’INDUSTRIA DEL CINEMA E DELL’AUDIOVISIVO 

.

 

   
 
 
 
 
You are here:: PROGRAM 2020 Proiezioni Cinema Excelsior
 
 

 

                    
 
 
 
 

2020 Proiezioni Cinema Excelsior

E-mail Stampa PDF

Ingresso libero sino ad esaurimento posti

 

DOMENICA 12 LUGLIO

16:30 FROZEN 2 di Chris Buck e Jennifer Lee – 103’

18:30 LO CHIAMAVANO TRINITA’ di E.B. Clucher – 117’

20:45 IL CINEMA NON SI FERMA di Marco Serafini – 92’
A seguire CROCEVIA di Vanni Gandolfo – 34’

23:00 FAVOLACCE di Fabio e Damiano D’Innocenzo – 98’

 

LUNEDI' 13 LUGLIO

16:30 STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER di J. J. Abrams – 132’

19:00 THE HUNT di Craig Zobel – 90’

21:00 ABBI FEDE di Giorgio Pasotti – 93’

23:00 BELLISSIME di Elisa Amoruso – 80’

 

MARTEDI 14 LUGLIO

16:30 ANGRY BIRDS 2 di Thurop Van Orman e John Rice – 97’

18:30 LE MANS ‘66LA GRANDE SFIDA di James Mangold – 145’

21:15 CAMBIO TUTTO di Guido Chiesa – 90’

23:00 THE HIGH NOTE di Nisha Ganatra – 113’

 

MERCOLEDI' 15 LUGLIO

16:30 JUMANJI: THE NEXT LEVEL di Joe Johnston – 104’

18:45 BOMBSHELL di Jay Roach – 108’

21:00 THE LOST PRINCE di Michel Hazanavicious – 101’      

23:15 FANDANGO AT THE WALL di Varda Bar-Kar – 92’

 

GIOVEDI' 16 LUGLIO

16:30 BAD BOYS FOR LIFE di Adil El Arbi e Bilall Fallah – 123’

18:45 LA DEA FORTUNA di Ferzan Özpetek – 118’

21:00 JOJO RABBIT di Taika Waititi – 108’

23:00 Cortometraggio SCENARIO di Jay Ruggiano

A seguire NIGHTMARE SIMPHONY di Domiziano Cristopharo – 78’

 

VENERDI' 17 LUGLIO

16:30 BIRDS OF PREY di Cathy Yan – 109’

18:30 JOKER di Todd Phillips – 123’

21:00 AMMEN di Ciro Villano – 90’

23:00 7 ORE PER FARTI INNAMORARE di Giampaolo Morelli – 104’

 

SABATO 18 LUGLIO

16:30 PICCOLE DONNE di Greta Gerwig – 135’

19:00 E’ PER IL TUO BENE di Rolando Ravello – 95’

21:00 THE GENTLEMEN di Guy Richtie – 103’

23.00 LOVE IS NOT LOVE di Stephan Keep Mills – 94’

 

DOMENICA 19 LUGLIO

16:30 ME CONTRO TE di Gianluca Leuzzi – 64’

17:50 Cortometraggi:

TEO di Piergiorgio Siedita

HOCU RANDA MEO di Linda Papaleo

A seguire GEORGETOWN di Christoph Waltz – 99’

20:20 Cortometraggio L'ATTESA di Angela Bevilacqua
A seguire WAITING FOR THE BARBARIANS di Ciro Guerra – 112’

23:00 SONGS OF SOLOMON di Arman Nshanian – 100’

 
 
 
 

MEDIA PARTNERS

 

 

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

I accept cookies from this site.

EU Cookie Directive Module Information