2021 Proiezioni Eventive

HTTPS://WATCH.EVENTIVE.ORG/ISCHIAGLOBALFESTIVAL

ACCESSO GRATUITO

 

18 LUGLIO

16.30 – Blessing di Herman Choque Rodriguez (20’) Chile  – Global Feature Stories

17.30 – Confrontation di Thanh Ingle Lai & Nicky Naudé (22’) France – Global Feature Stories

18.30 – Shadow country di Bohdan Sláma (133’) Czech Republic – Global Feature Stories

19.00 – A moment of Magic di Andrea Casadio (19’) Italy – The Italian job

19.30 – Kalam di Prabin Kumar Rawat (18’) Nepal – Global Feature Stories

20.00 – Super – Soup di Iacopo Fulgi, Valerio Maggi (7’) Italy – The Italian job

21.00 – Ronak di Bawer Ogurlu (61’) Syrian – Docu is Beautiful

 

19 LUGLIO

16.00 – Ecocide di Liliane Mutti (11’) – Global Feature Stories

16.30 – Coffee place di Soo-min park (28’) Korea  – Global Feature Stories

17.30 –  A Farewell to Books di Diego Quinderé de Carvalho (12’) Portugal – Docu is Beautiful

19.00 – Mother di Gal Kinan (5’) Israele  – Global Feature Stories

19.30 – Dedicato al cinema di Marco Cucurnia (24’) Italy – The Italian Job

20.00 –  ALA KACHUU – Take and Run di Maria Brendle  (38’) Switzerland – Global Feature Stories

21.00 – Lights of Baltimore di Sabrina Bouarour (80’) United States – Docu is Beautiful

 

20 LUGLIO

16.00 The Morse Code di Barbara Gravelli, Daniele Blando (5’) Italy – The Italian Job

16.30 – Black & White di Eluned Zoe Aiano, Anna Benne (19’) Czech Republic – Docu is Beautiful

17.30 – Tavola di Nikolas Grasso (13’) Italy – The Italian Job

19.00 – White Night di Issam Taachit (7’) Algeria – Global Feature Stories

19.30 – The Reluctant Crime di Arvind Pratap (90’)  India – Global Feature Stories

20.00 –  Jamal di Muhammad Heri Fadali (14’) Indonesia – Global Feature Stories

21.00 – Aney Maqin di Daowei Duoji (82′) China – Global Feature Stories

 

21 LUGLIO

16.00 – Golden Hour di Giuseppe Raia (12’) – The Italian Job

16.30 –  Ritorno a casa di Antonio De Gregorio e Mattia Marano (17’) Italy – The Italian Job

17.30 –   Mud Flat di Lee Hyuk (1’) Korea – Global Feature Stories

18.30 –  Dog’s Life di Edoardo Brighenti (70’) United Kingdom – Global Feature Stories

19.00 – Ursula di Eduardo Brito (6’) Portugal – Global Feature Stories

19.30 –   Agnes Varda di Mohammad Mohammadian (7’) Iran – Docu is Beautiful

20.00 –   Lea di Nora Jaenicke (10’) Italy – The Italian Job

21.00 –  M. – a kidnapped kid di Dan Cimpoeşu (22’) Romania – Docu is Beautiful

 

22 LUGLIO

16.30 – Who Is Jerry Adams? di Michael Degani (19’) Switzerland – Global Feature Stories

17.30 – Vaccari di Michele Melchionda (27’) Italy – Docu is Beautiful

18.30 – A Night Off / Une Pause Nocturne di Niko Nurminen (7’) Finland – Docu is Beautiful

19.00 – Terminus di Saverio Diodato (7’) Italy – The Italian  Job

19.30 – Melanie’s Divorce di Maxwell Bahamon (6)’ United States – Global Feature Stories

20.00 – Washing Machine di Anand Singh Chouhan (17’) India – Global Feature Stories

21.00  – The Invasion di Dante Rustav (15’) Uzbekistan    Global Feature Stories

 

23 LUGLIO

16.30 –  Shero di  Claudio Casale (14’) India – Docu is Beautiful

17.00 – Oltre Ogni Cosa di Alessia Olivetti (13’) Italy – The Italian Job

18.00 – Coo-Coo di Svetlana Belorussova (19’) Russia – Global Feature Stories

19.00 – Al-Sit di Suzannah Mirghani (20’) Sudan – Global Feature Stories

19.00 – Different Century Same Shit di Alessia Falciati Italy (14′) – The Italian Job

19.30 – Anne di Stefano Malchiodi, Domenico Croce (16’) Italy – The Italian Job

20.00 –  Losing Grace di Athena Mandis (14’) United Kingdom – Global Feature Stories

 

24 LUGLIO

16.00 – Essence di Baptiste Chabot (24’) France  – Global Feature Stories

17.00 – Decompensation di Jasna Safić (20’) Croatia – Global Feature Stories

18.30 – The Moon Child di Sanna Allsopp  (11’) Barbados’ – Global Feature Stories

19.30 – The Walking Forest di Maria Giménez Cavallo (6’) Italy – Docu is Beautiful

20.00 –  62-84, I Didn’t Copy That, HQ di Timucin Ipekusta (15’) Turkey – Global Feature Stories

20.30 – L’Invito di Fratelli Borruto (15’) Italy – The Italian Job

21.00 – Elephant bird di Masoud Soheili (15’) Afghanistan – Global Feature Stories

 

25 LUGLIO

16.30 – LAST OF US / The last fishermen of the lake di Andrea Marcovicchio (28’) Italy  Docu is Beautiful

17.00 –  The Big Party di Alex Marchi (8’) Italy The Italian  job

18.00 – Shut up di Noa Aharoni Maor (16 ‘) Israele – Global Feature Stories

19.00 – No Matter What di Valera Geladze (Stepanov) (12‘) Russia – Global Feature Stories

20.00 – Four Thirty di Ana Escurriola Peña (15’) Spain – Global Feature Stories

21.00 – The Star, the Angel, the Fool and the Hermit di Stefano Pelleriti (13’) Italy – The Italian Job